2018/19 Grading Performances

Performances for 2018/19 based on all NSDCA league and cup matches upto and including 12th Apr.

As these are meant to be whole season performances a single "current" grade has been used for each player. This is the grade from the August list for those appearing there, with estimates for others, as this is what the league rules say we use. Since estimates may from time to time be changed, performance figures may change despite players not playing further games.

January grades have now been used where possible to overwrite earlier estimated grades and August F category grades.

Note that the ECF database makes monthly updates amending grades in the light of submitted corrections. Amended grades are shown against a partially green background. Grades published elsewhere may be based on thse amendments rather than the August list. A player's August grade can be found on the database by going to their profile and looking for the line showing Standard grade (original unamended).

Although my computer happily crunched the numbers for all players, I have not shown a grading performance in the perf column for those players playing less than 5 games. Additionally, in order to frustrate the morbid curiosity of those who like to search for the lowest numbers, some performances I have simply reported as U50 (for under 50).



gradegamesperf
Alsager
Andrew Barker11112122
John Booth1526144
Stephen Brown1287138
Oliver Daviese804
Neil Hankey38670
Oliver Horrocks911
Neville Jones1021182
John Lightfoot532
James Marshall1011398
John Smith12012115
Alan Thomason1476137
Sam Turner10814105
Michael Williams814
Cheddleton
Colin Abell12225114
Joseph Alcock11619106
William Armstrong1446141
Ali Arshad511762
Chris Baxtere1271
Philip Birks14119140
Jon Blackburn13924142
Sandra Blackburn11824109
Jacob Boswell17815196
Joshua Brown771464
Lilly Brown558U50
David Buxton1894
Matthew Carr1412
Jasper Coopere401
Ewan Cordene401
Roger Edwards1307106
Simon Edwards1789183
Les Fancourt11614107
Simon Gilmore1882
Karol Grzybowski1379157
David Hallen9218104
Charlie Heathe401
Samuel Heathe401
Jamie Jones441466
Jasmine Jones67973
David Millington1196132
Robert Milnere581
Caroline Mountford11517126
Harvey Murray-Smith1073
Sam Parry12915157
Marnie Pointone403
David Rose11525113
Isabelle Rose421073
Corben Rowbotham321
Alex Salmone401
Millie Salmone401
Robert Shaw2004
Paul Shelley98974
David Shiers1104
Tilly Snape5911U50
Charles Swinsone504
Roger Walker11518128
Harvey Wheawalle401
Stephen Wootton1213
John Yee13518130
Crewe
Douglas Barnett12822139
Julian Bulbeck10320110
Josh CrossF403
Bartosz Fajfer17010171
Adam Fields891394
Martin Frishere1203
Harry Gardiner10418119
Nigel Gardner8118100
Reinhard Haacke901192
Les Hall801488
Ben Harrisone655111
Richard Hind291
David Hulme13513139
George Jelliss831
Michael Keenane707U50
Neville Layhe13724109
Simon Layhe11624133
Karl Lockett14922146
Amy Lovatt14411139
Lukasz Michalek651796
Kobus Nienaber841499
David Price11222134
Richard Renegade13815131
Chris Rhodes12721136
Olawale Titiloye1623
Rich Wiltshir1521
Philip Wright674
Fenton
Gerald Acey1886188
Christopher Brian771150
Kasian Capatina15210148
Grenville Cross10718106
Stephen Emmerton13115130
Petru Floresc18414160
Stuart Hull994
Railton Hyde1514
Maximilien Launay1299136
Glyn Valentine14515136
Robert West934
Derek Whitehurst1019115
Ernest Wilkinson916112
gradegamesperf
Holmes Chapel
Ian Bates1463
Patrick Bennett1768178
Jonathan Blackburn2078218
Joseph Busselle1001
Stuart Clarke2132
Paul Clifford926118
Michael Hancock1617157
John Hicks1139115
Michael Lee13510142
Liam McIlveene1205141
Colin Mills1488125
Andrew Raeburn1555190
Malcolm Roberts1376136
Ellen Scattergoode911
George Scattergood1385106
John Turner1738154
Kidsgrove
Julian Cook9010106
Andrew Crosby1097
Mohammed Farahe754
Julian Hawthorne1193
David Johnson11312125
Steven Nixon993
Derek Northage113799
Macclesfield
Anthony Brough13810128
Philip Cattermole15113157
Philip Colville1405168
Carl Gartside1573
James Heppelle1703
Marc Jouannet1102
Geoff Laurence14911148
Denzil Lobo1399148
Dave Risley1722
John Paul Taylor1561
Joachim Trier1369130
Meir
Eddie Burke80874
Martin Chadwick651181
Roger Coleman701265
Anthony Cooling77977
Clive Ferry1266118
Steve Filkine901
David Fuller11716110
Stuart Green831087
Ewan Haas961076
Simon Haas44751
David Hackney67862
Steve Hill14513145
Robert Perry689U50
Gwyn Price721060
Raymond Rhodes871676
Peter Windows12426129
Newcastle
David Ashby9419100
Richard Cantliff12619118
Paul Clapham10115101
Edward Day548U50
John Day1309133
Watson Fuller973
Alberto Gissi11926106
Reinhold Heinlein1876195
Joe Hirst12714154
Barry Jones16215166
Derrick Jonese711
Andrew Lowee604
Henry McKennaF993
David Meakine1023
Myron Odingo15218163
Alan Paling15922147
Raj Rahulane591
Thivyaa Rahulan1756202
Alex Richardson1981
Peter Shaw11118102
Jeffrey Tombs10313113
Brian Wagstaff952
Dylan Whitney591059
Hambel Willow13319132
Nicholas Wright1042295
Stafford
David Barker1021499
Geoffrey Cox791563
Peter Evans871674
Andrew Leadbetter11117102
Kenneth McNulty1299130
Andrew Mowat11713133
John Prout107696
James Topp102997

Sitemap