2018/19 Grading Performances

Performances for 2018/19 based on all NSDCA league and cup matches upto and including 15th Feb.

As these are meant to be whole season performances a single "current" grade has been used for each player. This is the grade from the August list for those appearing there, with estimates for others, as this is what the league rules say we use. Since estimates may from time to time be changed, performance figures may change despite players not playing further games.

January grades have now been used where possible to overwrite earlier estimated grades and August F category grades.

Note that the ECF database makes monthly updates amending grades in the light of submitted corrections. Amended grades are shown against a partially green background. Grades published elsewhere may be based on thse amendments rather than the August list. A player's August grade can be found on the database by going to their profile and looking for the line showing Standard grade (original unamended).

Although my computer happily crunched the numbers for all players, I have not shown a grading performance in the perf column for those players playing less than 5 games. Additionally, in order to frustrate the morbid curiosity of those who like to search for the lowest numbers, some performances I have simply reported as U50 (for under 50).



gradegamesperf
Alsager
Andrew Barker1118118
John Booth1523
Stephen Brown1286148
Neil Hankey384
Oliver Horrocks911
Neville Jones102782
John Lightfoot532
James Marshall101985
John Smith1208126
Alan Thomason1474
Sam Turner1081095
Michael Williams814
Cheddleton
Colin Abell12215119
Joseph Alcock11615108
William Armstrong1444
Ali Arshad511160
Philip Birks14113148
Jon Blackburn13915132
Sandra Blackburn11816102
Jacob Boswell1787199
Joshua Brown771263
Lilly Brown556U50
David Buxton1892
Matthew Carr1411
Jasper Coopere401
Ewan Cordene401
Roger Edwards1302
Simon Edwards1783
Les Fancourt1169106
Simon Gilmore1881
Karol Grzybowski1373
David Hallen921397
Charlie Heathe401
Samuel Heathe401
Jamie Jones441176
Jasmine Jones67786
David Millington1195129
Caroline Mountford11512132
Harvey Murray-Smith1072
Sam Parry1298159
Marnie Pointone403
David Rose11516115
Isabelle Rose42662
Corben Rowbotham321
Alex Salmone401
Millie Salmone401
Robert Shaw2001
Paul Shelley98974
David Shiers1102
Tilly Snape598U50
Charles Swinsone504
Roger Walker11514138
Harvey Wheawalle401
Stephen Wootton1212
John Yee13513130
Crewe
Douglas Barnett12813138
Julian Bulbeck10315102
Josh CrossF403
Bartosz Fajfer1708159
Adam Fields891195
Martin Frishere1201
Harry Gardiner10414112
Nigel Gardner8111111
Reinhard Haacke90796
Les Hall801186
Ben Harrisone652
Richard Hind291
David Hulme13510143
Michael Keenane703
Neville Layhe13720108
Simon Layhe11618129
Karl Lockett14917152
Amy Lovatt1448137
Lukasz Michalek6511100
Kobus Nienaber8410114
David Price11217132
Richard Renegade13811138
Chris Rhodes12714141
Olawale Titiloye1622
Philip Wright673
Fenton
Gerald Acey1883
Christopher Brian771053
Kasian Capatina1527139
Grenville Cross10714101
Stephen Emmerton13110143
Petru Floresc1849148
Stuart Hull992
Railton Hyde1512
Maximilien Launay1296129
Glyn Valentine14511144
Robert West933
Derek Whitehurst1017113
Ernest Wilkinson912
gradegamesperf
Holmes Chapel
Ian Bates1461
Patrick Bennett1764
Jonathan Blackburn2074
Stuart Clarke2132
Paul Clifford924
Michael Hancock1614
John Hicks1137114
Michael Lee1357143
Liam McIlveene1201
Colin Mills1486119
Andrew Raeburn1553
Malcolm Roberts1375138
George Scattergood1384
John Turner1734
Kidsgrove
Julian Cook906102
Andrew Crosby690
Mohammed Farahe751
Julian Hawthorne1193
David Johnson1138110
Steven Nixon993
Derek Northage113697
Macclesfield
Anthony Brough1387123
Philip Cattermole1518158
Philip Colville1403
Carl Gartside1572
James Heppelle1702
Marc Jouannet1101
Geoff Laurence1497151
Denzil Lobo1395146
Dave Risley1721
John Paul Taylor1561
Joachim Trier1365132
Meir
Eddie Burke804
Martin Chadwick65781
Roger Coleman70878
Anthony Cooling77565
Clive Ferry1265108
David Fuller11711113
Stuart Green83774
Ewan Haas96879
Simon Haas44551
David Hackney67652
Steve Hill1459151
Robert Perry687U50
Gwyn Price72955
Raymond Rhodes871278
Peter Windows12417123
Newcastle
David Ashby941389
Richard Cantliff12613126
Paul Clapham1018109
Edward Day544
John Day1305146
Watson Fuller971
Alberto Gissi11917107
Reinhold Heinlein1875186
Joe Hirst1279139
Barry Jones1629175
Derrick Jonese711
Andrew Lowee602
Henry McKennaF993
David Meakine1023
Myron Odingo15212168
Alan Paling15913141
Raj Rahulane591
Thivyaa Rahulan1755213
Peter Shaw11112103
Jeffrey Tombs1039117
Brian Wagstaff952
Dylan Whitney597U50
Hambel Willow13315137
Nicholas Wright1041486
Stafford
David Barker10210105
Geoffrey Cox791080
Peter Evans871187
Andrew Leadbetter1111199
Kenneth McNulty1295141
Andrew Mowat1178128
John Prout1074
James Topp1027105

Sitemap