2017/18 Grading Performances

Performances for 2017/18 based on all NSDCA league and cup matches upto and including 12th March 2018.

As these are meant to be whole season performances a single "current" grade has been used for each player. This is the grade from the August list for those appearing there, with estimates for others, as this is what the league rules say we use. Since estimates may from time to time be changed, performance figures may change despite players not playing further games.

January grades have now been used where possible to overwrite earlier estimated grades and August F category grades.

Note that the ECF database makes monthly updates amending grades in the light of submitted corrections. Amended grades are shown against a partially green background. Grades published elsewhere may be based on thse amendments rather than the August list. A player's August grade can be found on the database by going to their profile and looking for the line showing Standard grade (original unamended).

Although my computer happily crunched the numbers for all players, I have not shown a grading performance in the perf column for those players playing less than 5 games. Additionally, in order to frustrate the morbid curiosity of those who like to search for the lowest numbers, some performances I have simply reported as U50 (for under 50).

Andrew Barker11012119
John Booth1537175
Stephen Brown1308110
Neil Hankey4311U50
Oliver Horrocks881387
Neville Jones10416101
James Marshall10117100
Richard Martin6210U50
Gordon Parker1307120
John Smith1318109
Alan Thomason1488130
Michael Williams90883
Colin Abell11819123
Joseph Alcock9515104
William Armstrong14918139
Ali Arshad581450
Chris Baxtere1272
Allan Beaumonte942
Philip Birks13813142
Jon Blackburn14121139
Sandra Blackburn11821120
Jacob Boswell17711158
Michael BoswellF401
Joshua Brown761370
Lilly Brown65666
David Buxton19410188
Matthew Carr1321
Daniel Coopere603
Robert Cooper806108
Roger Edwards1319116
Simon Edwards17811198
Ella Gayes162
Simon Gilmore1802
Karol Grzybowski13414144
David Hallen1071687
Peter Hallene1101
Jamie Jones4010U50
Jasmine Jones41958
David Millington1266111
Caroline Mountford12013115
Harvey Murray-Smithe1144
Sam Parry10713122
Marnie PointonF237U50
Arnav Rajinikanth781
Joseph Rawsone701
David Rose10119109
Isabelle Rose3511U50
Corben Rowbotham336U50
Robert Shaw2053
Paul Shelley926113
David Shiers11611117
Tilly Snape624
Louisa Swarbrooke402
Charles Swinson1
Christian Tattum621
Roger Walker11710129
Craig Whitfield1881
John Yee13514134
Steve Ballantyne871195
Douglas Barnett12314127
Nicolo Bolidee452
Josh Crosse403
Stephen Crosse1581
Martin Frishere1202
Harry Gardiner761497
Nigel Gardner701366
Martin Gill1191793
Les Hall841066
Richard Hind254
Lukasz Holcman1233
David Hulme14113123
Neville Layhe13718124
Simon Layhe11710103
Karl Lockett15715163
Amy Lovatt11818133
David Price12513117
Richard Renegade13520152
Chris Rhodes11118132
Dylan Sayers72894
Olawale Titiloye15811159
Philip Wright691663
Christopher Brian89859
Kasian Capatina14711147
Grenville Cross921997
Stephen Emmerton12722126
Petru Floresc18317199
Danny Griffiths1401
Stuart Hull1021
Railton Hyde1564
Maximilien Launay12416126
Michael Smith1087105
Glyn Valentine14815132
Robert West95595
Derek Whitehurst975129
Ernest Wilkinson1014
Holmes Chapel
Ian Bates1593
Patrick Bennett1756150
Jonathan Blackburn2004
Paul Clifford93685
Michael Hancock1694
John Hicks121897
Michael Lee1309132
Andrew Raeburn1505154
Malcolm Roberts1367143
George Scattergood1389126
John Turner1805186
Julian Cook904
Julian Hawthorne1167114
Brian HitchinsF1368136
David Johnson1156114
Steven Nixon962
Derek Northage1133
Rich Wiltshir14410162
Anthony Brough14010151
Philip Cattermole14512145
Philip Colville1291
Nicholas Evans1351
Carl Gartside1557149
Marc Jouannet1191
Geoff Laurence16211150
Denzil Lobo12910135
Francis Moan1441
Mick Renshaw1171
Dave Risley1633
Joachim Trier1237110
Eddie Burke851177
Martin Chadwick601081
Roger Colemane801165
Anthony Cooling811084
Clive Ferry1279131
David Fuller12211110
Stuart Green741187
Ewan HaasF861090
Simon HaasF527U50
David Hackney881051
Steve Hill1539130
Robert Perry79870
Gwyn Price68763
Raymond Rhodes911070
Peter Windows1308142
David Ashby705110
Richard Cantliff12114136
Paul Clapham1069112
Edward Day489U50
John Day12918126
Watson Fuller987117
Alberto Gissi11715119
Martyn Harris1554
Reinhold Heinlein1848175
Joe Hirst937124
Barry Jones16011160
Alan Paling14914167
Peter Shaw10015118
Jeffrey Tombs977113
Brian Wagstaff947103
Hambel Willow13620137
Nicholas Wright11310124
Gerald Acey1933
David Barker1104
Lawrence Cooper2143
Geoffrey Cox902
Peter Evans89592
Carlos Fonsecae853
Lee Grinsell1872
Matthew Harborne1912
Andrew Leadbetter1179125
Kenneth McNulty1359139
Pavel Nefyodov1621
Derek Price1511
David Stuarte881
James Topp1028107