2018/19 Grading Performances

Performances for 2018/19 based on all NSDCA league and cup matches.

As these are meant to be whole season performances a single "current" grade has been used for each player. This is the grade from the August list for those appearing there, with estimates for others, as this is what the league rules say we use. Since estimates may from time to time be changed, performance figures may change despite players not playing further games.

January grades have now been used where possible to overwrite earlier estimated grades and August F category grades.

Note that the ECF database makes monthly updates amending grades in the light of submitted corrections. Amended grades are shown against a partially green background. Grades published elsewhere may be based on thse amendments rather than the August list. A player's August grade can be found on the database by going to their profile and looking for the line showing Standard grade (original unamended).

Although my computer happily crunched the numbers for all players, I have not shown a grading performance in the perf column for those players playing less than 5 games. Additionally, in order to frustrate the morbid curiosity of those who like to search for the lowest numbers, some performances I have simply reported as U50 (for under 50).



gradegamesperf
Alsager
Andrew Barker11112122
John Booth1526144
Stephen Brown1288138
Oliver Daviese80571
Neil Hankey38869
Oliver Horrocks912
Neville Jones1021280
John Lightfoot532
James Marshall1011598
John Smith12013118
Alan Thomason1479136
Sam Turner10814105
Michael Williams814
Cheddleton
Colin Abell12227114
Joseph Alcock11622105
William Armstrong1446141
Ali Arshad511959
Chris Baxtere1271
Allan Beaumonte941
Philip Birks14120141
Jon Blackburn13925141
Sandra Blackburn11826110
Jacob Boswell17815196
Joshua Brown771464
Lilly Brown559U50
David Buxton1894
Matthew Carr1412
Jasper Coopere401
Ewan Cordene401
Roger Edwards1307106
Simon Edwards1789183
Les Fancourt1161895
Simon Gilmore1882
Karol Grzybowski13710154
David Hallen9219104
Charlie Heathe401
Samuel Heathe401
Jamie Jones441563
Jasmine Jones671072
David Millington1197132
Robert Milnere581
Caroline Mountford11518123
Harvey Murray-Smith1073
Sam Parry12916158
Marnie Pointone403
David Rose11527112
Isabelle Rose421176
Corben Rowbotham321
Alex Salmone401
Millie Salmone401
Robert Shaw2004
Paul Shelley98974
David Shiers1104
Tilly Snape5912U50
Charles Swinsone504
Roger Walker11520127
Harvey Wheawalle401
Stephen Wootton1214
John Yee13519132
Crewe
Douglas Barnett12823136
Julian Bulbeck10324104
Josh CrossF403
Bartosz Fajfer17010171
Adam Fields891599
Martin Frishere1203
Harry Gardiner10420117
Nigel Gardner8118100
Reinhard Haacke901286
Les Hall801488
Ben Harrisone65787
Richard Hind291
Lukasz Holcman1251
David Hulme13514137
George Jelliss832
Michael Keenane708U50
Neville Layhe13725108
Simon Layhe11627136
Karl Lockett14923148
Amy Lovatt14412138
Lukasz Michalek6520100
Kobus Nienaber841797
David Price11225134
Richard Renegade13817132
Chris Rhodes12722138
Olawale Titiloye1623
Rich Wiltshir1521
Philip Wright674
Fenton
Gerald Acey1887186
Christopher Brian771566
Kasian Capatina15212150
Grenville Cross10720107
Stephen Emmerton13118129
Petru Floresc18415158
Danny Griffiths1291
Stuart Hull99689
Railton Hyde1514
Maximilien Launay12911132
Glyn Valentine14516137
Robert West934
Derek Whitehurst1019115
Ernest Wilkinson917117
gradegamesperf
Holmes Chapel
Ian Bates1463
Patrick Bennett1768178
Jonathan Blackburn2078218
Joseph Busselle1001
Stuart Clarke2132
Paul Clifford926118
Michael Hancock1617157
John Hicks1139115
Michael Lee13510142
Liam McIlveene1205141
Colin Mills1488125
Andrew Raeburn1555190
Malcolm Roberts1376136
Ellen Scattergoode911
George Scattergood1385106
John Turner1738154
Kidsgrove
Julian Cook9013100
Andrew Crosby13103
Mohammed Farahe75752
Julian Hawthorne1193
David Johnson11314124
Steven Nixon993
Derek Northage113896
Macclesfield
Anthony Brough13810128
Philip Cattermole15113157
Philip Colville1405168
Carl Gartside1573
James Heppelle1703
Marc Jouannet1102
Geoff Laurence14911148
Denzil Lobo1399148
Dave Risley1722
John Paul Taylor1561
Joachim Trier1369130
Meir
Eddie Burke80874
Martin Chadwick651279
Roger Coleman701575
Anthony Cooling77977
Clive Ferry1267128
Steve Filkine901
David Fuller11718111
Stuart Green831387
Ewan Haas961076
Simon Haas44751
David Hackney67972
Steve Hill14514142
Robert Perry6811U50
Gwyn Price721060
Raymond Rhodes871779
Peter Windows12428129
David Ashby942399
Richard Cantliff12621118
Paul Clapham1011995
Edward Day549U50
John Day13010133
Watson Fuller974
Newcastle
Alberto Gissi11929111
Reinhold Heinlein1877200
Joe Hirst12714154
Barry Jones16217163
Derrick Jonese713
Andrew Lowee60660
Henry McKennaF993
David Meakine1023
Myron Odingo15222159
Alan Paling15923146
Raj Rahulane593
Thivyaa Rahulan1757200
Alex Richardson1981
Peter Shaw11120104
Jeffrey Tombs10317108
Brian Wagstaff952
Dylan Whitney591362
Hambel Willow13319132
Nicholas Wright10427101
Stafford
David Barker1022099
Geoffrey Cox791665
Peter Evans871970
Andrew Leadbetter11120102
Kenneth McNulty12912141
Andrew Mowat11716137
John Prout1071091
James Topp1021094

Sitemap