Draws for 2019/20

Open Cup: Holders Cheddleton

 Holmes Chapel6dFenton 

 Cheddleton41Crewe 
192Jacob Boswell10Bartosz Fajfer174
196Robert Shaw10Karl Lockett153
173Simon Edwards10David Hulme144
146Karol Grzybowski01Amy Lovatt152
142Philip Birks10Harry Gardiner131
135John YeeDouglas Barnett136

Byes: Macclesfield, Newcastle

Semi-Finals

 Macclesfield23Holmes Chapel 
155John Paul Taylor01Jonathan Blackburn210
152Philip Cattermole10Patrick Bennett177
146Geoff LaurenceJohn Turner176
138Joachim Trier01Andrew Raeburn161
146Denzil LoboMichael Lee138
133Anthony BroughMalcolm Roberts128

0Cheddleton41Newcastle0
192Jacob Boswell10Alex Richardson189
187Simon Gilmore10Barry Jones164
173Simon Edwards10Chris Hankey151
152Sam Parry10Alan Paling150
144Jon Blackburn01Joe Hirst148
139William ArmstrongHambel Willow138

thu23.04.2020Holmes ChapelvCheddleton


Major Cup (U150): Holders Crewe

Round 1
 Alsager23Crewe 
144John Booth10David Hulme144
123Andrew Barker01Simon Layhe134
115Tim TwentymanSam Throsby130
114John SmithHarry Gardiner131
95Neville Jones01Douglas Barnett136

 Newcastle22Stafford 
148Joe Hirst01Steve Whatmore142
138Hambel Willow10Kenneth McNulty141
135John Day01Andrew Mowat130
119Alberto GissiDavid Barker102
117Richard Cantliff10James Topp94

Stafford win on board count

Semi-finals
Mon10.02.2020FentonvStafford
 Cheddleton22Crewe 
146Karol Grzybowski10David Hulme144
144Marcel TaylorSimon Layhe134
142Philip Birks01Harry Gardiner131
139William ArmstrongDouglas Barnett136
135John YeeNeville Layhe126

Cheddleton win on board count


Intermediate Cup (U130): Holders Newcastle

Round 1
 Meir13Newcastle 
129Peter Windows10Sam Turner122
129Clive Ferry01Alberto Gissi119
108David Fuller01Peter Shaw108
82Stuart GreenPaul Clapham98
68David Hackney01Dylan Whitney76

 Crewe31Alsager 
126Neville LayheAndrew Barker123
129Richard Renegade10John Smith114
119David Price10Tim Twentyman115
110Lukasz Michalek01James Marshall100
101Julian Bulbeck10Oliver Davies77

Semi-Finals
0Fenton23Crewe0
119Julian HawthorneRichard Renegade129
127Stephen Emmerton10Neville Layhe126
104Grenville CrossDavid Price119
104Derek Whitehurst01Lukasz Michalek110
88Robert West01Julian Bulbeck101

 Cheddleton41Newcastle 
123Roger Edwards10Sam Turner122
126David MillingtonNicholas Wright112
126Roger Walker10Paul Clapham98
119Caroline Mountford10Dylan Whitney76
112Sandra BlackburnDylan Cooper55

Final
Wed22.04.2020CrewevCheddleton


Minor Cup for Perry Trophy (U110): Holders Cheddleton

Round 1
 Cheddleton12Fenton 
109David Rose01Derek Whitehurst104
103Les FancourtErnest Wilkinson96
104Harvey Murray-Smith01Stuart Hull94
93Paul Shelley10Christopher Brian64

 Meir12Crewe PB 
108David Fuller01Kobus Nienaber93
82Stuart GreenNigel Gardner89
78Raymond Rhodes01George Jelliss66
68David Hackney10Michael Keenan67

 Crewe PB21Newcastle 
101Julian BulbeckPeter Shaw108
95Adam FieldsPaul Clapham98
87Ben HarrisonWatson Fuller98
87Les Hall10default0

 Stafford12Alsager 
99Fred BilesJames Marshall100
94James Topp01Neville Jones95
74Geoffrey Cox01Oliver Davies77
85Peter Evans10John Lightfoot51

Semi-Finals
 Alsager22Fenton 
100James MarshallGrenville Cross104
95Neville Jones01Derek Whitehurst104
90Oliver Davies10Ernest Wilkinson96
45Neil HankeyStuart Hull94

Fenton win on board count

 Crewe PB21Crewe PA 
93Kobus Nienaber01Julian Bulbeck101
89Nigel GardnerAdam Fields95
66George Jelliss10Les Hall87
75Philip Wright10Pawel Stanny50

Final
Mon20.04.2020FentonvCrewe PB



Sitemap