Back to main site
Archive Index

Newcastle Honours Board

Division 1


1993 Newcastle A
(joint winners)
Barry Jones, Alex Richardson, Alan Maxfield
Alan Paling, Mark Handley, Chris Hankey
Reserves: Martyn Harris, Mike Evans, Simon Beardmore

Division 2


1990 Newcastle C
(joint winners)
Tom Swain, Francis Westfield, John Day
Jeff Fletcher, Tom Galla, Pete Shaw
+ 5 reserves

2000 Newcastle B
Francis Westfield, Jeff Fletcher, John Day
M Frischer, Tom Galla, Pete Shaw, O Sbarna
Richard Lee, Diarmid Gibson, M Litchfield

2002 Newcastle B
Jeff Fletcher, Martyn Harris, John Day, Diarmid Gibson
Watson Fuller, Pete Shaw, Nick Wright
Kevin Ryan, Richard Lee

2010 joint winners Newcastle B
Alex Richardson, Martyn Harris, John Day, Nic Wright, Pete Shaw
Richard Mansell, Francis Westfield, Paul Clapham, Sam Onions

2011 Newcastle C
Alex Richardson, Ian Jamieson, Barry Jones, Robbie Coats
John Day, Watson Fuller, Pete Shaw, Paul Clapham
Nicholas Wright, Sam Onions, Hamid Shabani

2012 (joint winners) Newcastle B
Alan Paling, Ian Jamieson, Sam Onions, Nicholas Wright
Pete Shaw, Martyn Harris, Richard Cantliff, John Day
Paul Clapham, Steve Cooper, Nick McLean, Prabhath Amarasinghe

2016 Newcastle C

Reinhold Heinlein, Barry Jones, Martyn Harris, Paul Clapham
John Day, Watson Fuller, Nicholas Wright, Albert Gissi

Division 3


2007 Newcastle D
John Day, Watson Fuller, Pete Shaw
Paul Clapham, Geoff Lee

Open Cup, formerly 8 Man Cup


1996
Barry Jones, Alan Paling, Mark Handley, Diarmid Gibson
Martyn Harris, Phil Burnett, Jeff Fletcher, Mark Shapley
John Day, Chon Lee, Catherine Ashton, Ray Thomas, Pete Shaw

Major Cup, formerly U135 Cup


1991
John Day, Derek Northage, Tom Swain
Francis Westfield, Jeff Fletcher, Pete Shaw

1993
Simon Beardmore, Francis Westfield, John Campbell
Tom Swain, Pete Shaw, Tom Galla

1995
Martyn Harris, Phil Burnett, Francis Westfield, Dave Cork
Mark Shapley, Simon Beardmore, Pete Shaw, Tom Galla

2004
Daniel Sullivan, Francis Westfield, Tim Stevens, John Day
Watson Fuller, Brian Wagstaff, Brinton Werner

2006
Diarmid Gibson, Tim Stevens, Michael Roberts
John Day, Watson Fuller, Pete Shaw

2007
Diarmid Gibson, Tim Stevens, Michael Roberts, Francis Westfield
John Day, Watson Fuller, Nic Wright, Geoff Lee,Mostafa Soleimani

Intermediate cup, formerly U110 Cup

1991
Bill Onions, Mark Stephens, Ian Beardmore
Simon Beardmore, Margaret Hankey, Paul Beardmore, R Jones

2006
Watson Fuller, Nick Wright, Pete Shaw
James Rothwell, Paul Clapham

2007
Francis Westfield, Nick Wright, Pete Shaw
Paul Clapham, Steve Cooper

2010
Francis Westfield, Nick Wright, Pete Shaw
Paul Clapham, Steve Cooper

2013
Paul Clapham, Nick Wright, Pete Shaw, Watson Fuller
David Meakin, Brian Wagstaff, Steve Cooper, Derrick Jones

2016
Paul Clapham, Alberto Gissi, John Day, Nic Wright
Watson Fuller, Pete Shaw

Minor Cup for Perry Trophy

2010
Pete Shaw, Paul Clapham, Steve Cooper, Derrick Jones

2011
Richard Cantliff, Steven Cooper, Derrick Jones, Hamid Shabani

National Club Intermediate Section

2017
Alex Richardson, Martyn Harris, Alberto Gissi, Nic Wright

Withnall Cup

2010
Nic Wright, Pete Shaw, Paul Clapham
Steven Cooper, Scott McGowan, Richard Mansell

2013
Paul Clapham, Pete Shaw, Nic Wright
Richard Cantliff, Steven Cooper, Derrick Jones

Rapidplay Jamboree Open Section

2011
Ian Jamieson, Alan Paling, Francis Westfield, John Day, Pete Shaw

South Cheshire Shield

2013
John Day, Watson Fuller, Pete Shaw, Nic Wright
Richard Cantliff, Paul Clapham, Derrick Jones, Ben Lack

Summer League


1994
1995
14 Players used!

Margaret Hankey Memorial League


2001
(joint winners)
Barry Jones, Alan Paling, Martyn Harris, Diarmid Gibson
Reserves: John Day, Francis Westfield

2002
Barry Jones, Alan Paling, Martyn Harris, Diarmid Gibson
Reserves: John Day, Francis Westfield

2003
Barry Jones, Alan Paling, Martyn Harris, Diarmid Gibson
Reserve: Francis Westfield

2004
Barry Jones, Alan Paling, Martyn Harris, Diarmid Gibson
Reserves: Francis Westfield, Mike Gawley
Carl Gawley, Daniel Sullivan, Pete Shaw

Back to main site
Archive Index