Back to main site
Archive Index

Draws for 2014/15

Open Cup: Holders Cheddleton

Round 1
 Cheddleton34Stafford 
204Robert ShawMalcolm Armstrong195
189David BuxtonLee Grinsell195
181Simon EdwardsMatthew Harborne183
158William Armstrong01Pavel Nefyodov148
157Karol GrzybowskiDenis Nesbitt127
152Alex CartlidgeKenneth McNulty126
142John Yee01Andrew Leadbetter125
143Jacob Boswell10Peter Evans109

 Newcastle8dAlsager 

Semi-Finals

 Newcastle35Stafford 
188Alex RichardsonLawrence Cooper218
181Reinhold Heinlein10Lee Grinsell195
168Alan Paling01Gerald Acey192
161Barry Jones01Matthew Harborne183
163Martyn Harris01Pavel Nefyodov148
115Peter Shaw01Kasik Wozniak129
109Paul Clapham10Andrew Leadbetter125
108Richard CantliffKenneth McNulty126

 Macclesfield35Holmes Chapel 
172Dave Risley01John Turner181
167Anthony SoamesPatrick Bennett173
161Geoff Laurence01Michael Hancock178
152Colin DavisonBen Scattergood156
155Chris Sizeland10Andrew Raeburn160
149Philip Cattermole01Ian Bates160
147John-Paul TaylorMalcolm Roberts145
140Mick RenshawJohn Hicks120

Final

 Holmes Chapeld8Stafford 


Major Cup (U150): Holders Alsager

Semi finals
 Newcastle13Crewe 
129John Day01Karl Lockett142
115Peter ShawGeorge Scattergood118
117Thivyaa Rahulan01Martin Gill106
111Watson Fuller10default 
117Nicholas Wright01David Price102

 Cheddleton32Alsager 
148Matthew Wyza10Alan Thomason143
142John YeeDouglas Barnett132
141Philip BirksBrian Birchall117
140Jon Blackburn01Andrew Barker108
133David Millington10Carl Mustafa95

Final

 Crewe23Cheddleton 
142Karl LockettCarl Gartside146
140Greg Willett01Jacob Boswell143
106Martin GillJohn Yee142
120Krzysztof Zajkowski10Roger Edwards134
102David Price01Jon Blackburn140


Intermediate Cup (U130): Holders Newcastle

Round 1
 Kidsgrove23Meir 
121Julian HawthorneClive Ferry128
115David Johnson01Thomas Healey127
110Julian CookPeter Windows115
98Steven Nixon10David Fuller119
95David Leese01Eddie Burke89

 Crewe32Alsager 
118George Scattergood10Andrew Barker108
e120Krzysztof Zajkowski01Neville Jones109
106Martin Gill10Carl Mustafa95
102David Price01Oliver Horrocks95
79Les Hall10Richard Martin76

 Newcastle14Cheddleton 
129John DayJacob Cartlidge129
117Thivyaa Rahulan01Jack Healings125
117Nicholas Wright01Colin Abell124
115Peter Shaw01Roger Walker124
111Watson FullerSamuel Beardmore125

Semi-Finals

 Crewe13Meir 
118George Scattergood01Clive Ferry128
106Martin Gill01Thomas Healey127
102David PricePeter Windows115
99Carmel BarwickDavid Fuller119
96Raksphal KhandekarEddie Burke89

 Cheddleton14Stafford 
125Samuel Beardmore10Kasik Wozniak129
125Jack Healings01Denis Nesbitt127
84Laura Smith01Andrew Leadbetter125
97David Rose01Peter Evans109
85Jacob Smith01Geoff Cox107

Final

 Meir22Stafford 
128Clive Ferry10Denis Nesbitt127
115Peter WindowsKasik Wozniak129
127Thomas HealeyAndrew Leadbetter125
119David Fuller01Kenneth McNulty126
89Eddie BurkePeter Evans109

Meir win on board count


Minor Cup (U110) for Perry Trophy: Holders Cheddleton

Round 1
 Fenton21Crewe 
103Ernest Wilkinson01David Price102
91Robert WestRaksphal Khandekare100
102Steven Walley10Les Hall79
e85Kas Capatina10James Marshalle50

 Alsager31Newcastle 
108Andrew BarkerBrian Wagstaff100
109Neville JonesPaul Clapham109
95Carl Mustafa10Alberto Gissie71
76Richard Martin10Leon Harringtone70

Semi-Finals
 Meir13Fenton 
81Raymond Rhodes01Ernest Wilkinson103
89Eddie Burke10Robert West91
80Gwyn Price01Stuart Hull86
74David Hackney01Peter Tideswell84

 Alsager22Cheddleton 
108Andrew BarkerDavid Hallen108
109Neville Jones10Caroline Mountford105
95Carl Mustafa01David Rose97
95Oliver Horrocks10Dominic Taylor98

Final

 Fenton12Alsager 
103Ernest WilkinsonAndrew Barker108
94Jason Plant01Neville Jones109
102Steven Walley01Carl Mustafa95
91Robert West10Oliver Horrocks95


Back to main site
Archive Index